Joe Mazzello Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Mazzello

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Mazzello III

Birth Place: Rhinebeck, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins
Justified's Walton Goggins: Boyd's Religious Experience Has Come Back to Haunt Him

Some television shows suffer when they pull the focus from their leading man or woman. That's not tr…

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Joe Mazzello
The Pacific's Joe Mazzello Went from Dodging Dinosaurs to Dodging Bullets

As HBO viewers begin drinking in the second half of The Pacific this weekend, they'll see the story…

James Badge Dale, <I>The Pacific</i>
James Badge Dale: If The Pacific Doesn't Make Him a Star, There's Always Hockey

James Badge Dale jokes that the boot camp that he and the other actors in The Pacific endured was so…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:35am
The Cure MOMAXe

Study of the friendship between an 11-year-old AIDS victim (Joseph Mazzello) and a boisterous young neighbor (Brad Renfro). Linda: Annabella Sciorra. Gail: Diana Scarwid. Dr. Stevens: Bruce Davison. Pony: Nicky Katt. Tyler: Aeryk Egan. Angel: Renee Humphre (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Radio Flyer ENCRe

Two young brothers (Elijah Wood, Joseph Mazzello) build a flying machine to escape their abusive stepfather (Adam Baldwin). Mary: Lorraine Bracco. Daugherty: John Heard. Geronimo Bill: Ben Johnson. Young Fisher: Sean Baca. Older Mike: Tom Hanks. Directed b (more…)

Sat Apr 4 5:30pm
The River Wild REELZ

A woman tries to save her troubled marriage when she takes her family on a rafting vacation, but they hit rough waters after meeting up with two seemingly nice strangers.