Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(997 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monologue: Joe Mantegna Isn't Joe Montana
03:42 — After noticing a father and son getting up to leave, host Joe Mantegna stops to ask why and the father explains that they were expecting Joe Montana.
Finding the Right Words
03:31 — Don Lukens dictates correspondence to his secretary, but he can't settle on the correct phrasing to express his disappointment in a faulty shipment.
Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Trailer 3
02:31 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Criminal MindsWhat Happens in Mecklinburg...(Season 9, Episode 21) ION

The BAU investigates a series of kidnappings near Memphis. Meanwhile, Savannah vents her frustration to Morgan about the amount of traveling he is doing for his job.

I’ll Watch1312 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Criminal MindsFatal(Season 9, Episode 22) ION

Victims of arsenic poisoning are found in Long Beach. The investigation reveals that the killer has a fascination with Greek mythology, based on handwritten death threats to the deceased and other mysterious clues. Meanwhile, Hotch becomes concerned about (more…)

I’ll Watch1350 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
Criminal MindsAngels(Season 9, Episode 23) ION

Part 1 of 2. Prostitutes are murdered in Texas and the investigation suggests the killings have religious overtones. But as the BAU delve further into the case, their lives are put at risk.

I’ll Watch1966 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »