Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(980 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Criminal Minds.
Nine Lives - Trailer 3
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
The Simpsons: The Princess Guide Trailer
00:27 — A Nigerian king comes to Springfield to finalize a deal with Mr. Burns, and Homer is assigned to keep the royal daughter out of trouble, but when he b (more…)
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 5:05am
Airheads MAX

Desperate to get their music heard on the radio, members of a heavy-metal band hold a radio station hostage.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:00pm
The Simpsons Movie FXX

Homer triggers an environmental calamity in Springfield that has far-reaching effects for the town and the planet.

I’ll Watch538 Watching
Fri Jul 1 4:00pm
The Simpsons Movie FXX

Homer triggers an environmental calamity in Springfield that has far-reaching effects for the town and the planet.

I’ll Watch538 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor