Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(973 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds

Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

Are there more victims than meets the eye on Wednesday's Criminal Minds? After a woman escapes a home where she's been held captive for years with two other women, the BAU is focused on catching the unsub... until JJ (A.J. Cook) points out one of the… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 7:00am
Up Close & Personal SHO2e

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Tue May 3 12:00pm
Criminal MindsHaunted(Season 5, Episode 2) ION

When a man goes on a killing spree at a pharmacy, the team tries to find out what set him off so they can find him before more people are hurt. Darrin Hall: Sean Patrick Flanery.

I’ll Watch667 Watching
Tue May 3 1:00pm
Criminal MindsReckoner(Season 5, Episode 3) ION

A case in Rossi's hometown has his personal and professional lives overlapping. Heather Vanderwaal: Cynthia Watros.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »