Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(997 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 1)
00:55 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 2)
00:41 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Preview)
00:30 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Criminal Minds52 Pickup(Season 4, Episode 9) ION

Prentiss and Todd go undercover to find a serial killer who uses his fine-tuned pickup skills to ensnare women.

I’ll Watch547 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
Criminal MindsBrothers in Arms(Season 4, Episode 10) ION

The team searches for a serial killer who is targeting cops in Phoenix. The case is very personal for former police officer Morgan. Cdr. Marks: Joe Regalbuto.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
Criminal MindsNormal(Season 4, Episode 11) ION

The team heads to Southern California to search for a serial killer nicknamed the Road Warrior, who is targeting luxury-car owners on the freeway. Faith Ford and Mitch Pileggi guest star.

I’ll Watch633 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor