Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(948 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Vangsness and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Garcia Has No Poker Face

Garcia doesn't know when to hold 'em or fold 'em. On Wednesday's Criminal Minds (9/8c, CBS), Rossi (Joe Mantegna) plays poker with Garcia (Kirsten Vangsness) to take her mind off being in Witness Protection at the BAU. Unsurprisingly, she's not that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - Hostage (Preview)
00:30 — When an 18-year-old girl escapes from a suburban home where she was held captive for years with two other women, the BAU searches for the Unsub who ki (more…)
Cars 2
00:24 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 11:00am
Criminal MindsHope(Season 7, Episode 8) A&E

In a personal case for Garcia, the agents search for Garcia's missing friend whose daughter disappeared seven years earlier.

I’ll Watch3006 Watching
Tue Feb 9 12:00pm
Criminal MindsIdentity(Season 3, Episode 7) ION

When one half of a serial-killing duo commits suicide, the team must identify and find the other killer, who has abducted his next victim. Francis Goehring: Michael Cudlitz. Sheriff Williams: Jim Beaver. Henry Frost: Kaj-Erik Eriksen. Harris Townsend: Pat (more…)

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Tue Feb 9 12:00pm
Criminal MindsSelf-Fulfilling Prophecy(Season 7, Episode 9) A&E

A mass suicide among young cadets at a military academy is investigated; and Hotch and Morgan clash when it looks like a member of the team is in danger.

I’ll Watch2806 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor