Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(997 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liberty Heights - Trailer
01:25 — A Jewish man falls in love with a black girl at a recently desegregated school.
It Should Be No Easier to Get a Driver’s License Than to Own a Firearm
01:32 — “Criminal Minds” star Joe Mantegna opens up about his second amendment support.
He Should Have Read the Pilot a Little Closer
02:29 — “Criminal Minds” stars Joe Mantegna and AJ Cook discuss Mandy Patinkin’s controversial departure from the CBS procedural.
If Larry King Was the "Unsub," What Would His Profile Be?
02:31 — "Criminal Minds" stars Joe Mantegna and AJ Cook answer social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:55am
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:00am
Criminal MindsThe Lesson(Season 8, Episode 10) A&E

A ritualistic killer is hunted after male bodies are found that have been physically altered. Meanwhile, Reid gets anxious at the prospect of meeting his mystery woman.

I’ll Watch1552 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00am
Criminal MindsPerennials(Season 8, Episode 11) A&E

A serial killer whose crimes closely match those of a murderer from 30 years ago is pursued. Meanwhile, the team learns that someone is tracking their cases and replicating crimes the unit is solving.

I’ll Watch1190 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor