Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(996 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Getting up close with "Criminal Minds"
03:16 — Series star Joe Mantegna directs an episode of the CBS drama, starring Shemar Moore and featuring a guest appearance by NFL Hall of Famer Michael Irvi (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer 3
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
The Simpsons: The Princess Guide Trailer
00:27 — A Nigerian king comes to Springfield to finalize a deal with Mr. Burns, and Homer is assigned to keep the royal daughter out of trouble, but when he b (more…)
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 5:00pm
Criminal MindsDivining Rod(Season 7, Episode 21) ION

A copycat killer emerges in an Oklahoma town after a serial murderer is executed in the state. Meanwhile, Prentiss is anxious over a major real-estate purchase.

I’ll Watch2393 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00pm
Criminal MindsProfiling 101(Season 7, Episode 22) ION

Rossi and the team teach college students the science of criminal profiling by taking the class through a serial-killer case that spanned 20 years.

I’ll Watch1637 Watching
Mon Jul 25 7:00pm
The SimpsonsBart the Murderer(Season 3, Episode 4) FXX

While working for Fat Tony (Joe Mantegna), Bart gains enough influence with his boss to solve his problems with Principal Skinner---perhaps permanently. Neil Patrick Harris has a voice cameo. Other voices: Nancy Cartwright, Phil Hartman, Harry Shearer, Han (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor