Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,004 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Season 12: Everything You Need to Know

It wouldn't be an exaggeration to say there is a lot happening on Criminal Minds this season. Season 12 was already going to be busy, what with the addition of Adam Rodriguez's new character, Luke Alvez; the hunt for 13 unsubs who broke out of prison… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - Sick Day (Preview)
00:30 — When JJ arrives home shaken after a rough case, she breaks down and tells her husband about the abduction of two children, on Criminal Minds, Wednesda (more…)
Criminal Minds, Season 12
In the 12th Season of Criminal Minds, Adam Rodriguez joins the cast as Luke Alvez, a new recruit to the BAU from the FBI’s Fugitive Task Force tasked (more…)
Criminal Minds, Season 12
In the 12th Season of Criminal Minds, Adam Rodriguez joins the cast as Luke Alvez, a new recruit to the BAU from the FBI’s Fugitive Task Force tasked (more…)
Criminal Minds - My Nice Face
01:46 — Penelope is having a hard time accepting the newbie, Luke.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
Criminal MindsPay It Forward(Season 8, Episode 19) A&E

A gruesome discovery is made when a time capsule is opened 25 years after it was sealed in a small Colorado town. The unit investigates and the evidence suggests that the past crime may be linked to the present death of a local police officer.

I’ll Watch1505 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
Criminal MindsThe Eyes Have It(Season 5, Episode 6) A&E

The team searches for a serial killer who removes his victims' eyes.

I’ll Watch522 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor