Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(998 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Season 12: Everything You Need to Know

It wouldn't be an exaggeration to say there is a lot happening on Criminal Minds this season. Season 12 was already going to be busy, what with the addition of Adam Rodriguez's new character, Luke Alvez; the hunt for 13 unsubs who broke out of prison… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 1)
00:55 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 2)
00:41 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Preview)
00:30 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Crimson KingNew(Season 12, Episode 1) CBS

Season 12 begins with Agent Luke Alvez, a new recruit from the FBI's Fugitive Task Force, joining the team as they try to capture a killer who escaped from prison along with 13 other convicts.

I’ll Watch1053 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:05pm
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Criminal MindsAmplification(Season 4, Episode 24) ION

A killer releases a deadly virus into the open air, and one of the agents risks his life to stop the threat. Lee Whitworth: Dan Lauria.

I’ll Watch721 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »