Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(997 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monologue: Joe Mantegna Isn't Joe Montana
03:42 — After noticing a father and son getting up to leave, host Joe Mantegna stops to ask why and the father explains that they were expecting Joe Montana.
Finding the Right Words
03:31 — Don Lukens dictates correspondence to his secretary, but he can't settle on the correct phrasing to express his disappointment in a faulty shipment.
Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Cars 2 - Trailer 3
02:31 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00am
Criminal MindsBig Sea(Season 6, Episode 23) A&E

A Florida serial killer is burying bodies at the bottom of the ocean off the coast of Jacksonville, and the case turns personal for Morgan when his aunt believes that her missing daughter could be one of the victims.

I’ll Watch3012 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00am
Criminal MindsSupply & Demand(Season 6, Episode 24) A&E

The team hunts for an interstate human-trafficking ring, and J.J. returns to the BAU in the sixth-season finale.

I’ll Watch2664 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00am
Criminal MindsThe Fight(Season 5, Episode 18) A&E

The Hotch and the team investigate the murders of homeless men in San Francisco, and they work with a separate BAU group handling a case that may be connected to the deaths. Forest Whitaker guest stars.

I’ll Watch793 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »