Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,001 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Season 12: Everything You Need to Know

It wouldn't be an exaggeration to say there is a lot happening on Criminal Minds this season. Season 12 was already going to be busy, what with the addition of Adam Rodriguez's new character, Luke Alvez; the hunt for 13 unsubs who broke out of prison… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - My Nice Face
01:46 — Penelope is having a hard time accepting the newbie, Luke.
Criminal Minds - His Motives
02:46 — The BAU discusses their next move now that they know who the Crimson King is.
Criminal Minds - An Unstable Crimson King
04:52 — Dr. Tara Lewis convinces the Crimson King to turn himself in.
Nine Lives - Trailer
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Criminal MindsAmplification(Season 4, Episode 24) ION

A killer releases a deadly virus into the open air, and one of the agents risks his life to stop the threat. Lee Whitworth: Dan Lauria.

I’ll Watch729 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
Criminal MindsTo Hell...(Season 4, Episode 25) ION

Part 1 of 2. The team hunts for a serial killer in Detroit who targets those on the fringe of society.

I’ll Watch678 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
The SimpsonsMuch Apu About Nothing(Season 7, Episode 23) FXX

Marge and Homer support a proposal to deport illegal immigrants from Springfield---until they learn it would affect Apu, who buys fraudulent identification documents from Fat Tony (voice of Joe Mantegna).

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »