Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (910 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Company(Season 7, Episode 20) ION

Morgan's missing cousin, Cindi, reappears, and Morgan must come clean about a lie he told concerning her. In addition, the BAU reopens the investigation into Cindi's disappearance.

Mon Mar 30 11:30pm
The SimpsonsMayored to the Mob(Season 10, Episode 9) FXX

Homer becomes the mayor's bodyguard and puts a stop to a crooked operation involving Fat Tony (Joe Mantegna), who vows revenge on the mayor. Mark Hamill guest stars. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer.

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
Criminal MindsDivining Rod(Season 7, Episode 21) ION

A copycat killer emerges in an Oklahoma town after a serial murderer is executed in the state. Meanwhile, Prentiss is anxious over a major real-estate purchase.