Joe Mantegna Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (910 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Criminal MindsLessons Learned(Season 2, Episode 10) ION

Gideon interrogates a detained terror suspect at Gitmo after a raid on a suspicious home uncovers a device designed to disperse chemical weapons and clues that indicate an attack is imminent and that lead to the detainee. Also, new agent Emily Prentiss (Pa (more…)

Sat Feb 28 7:00pm
Criminal MindsSex, Birth, Death(Season 2, Episode 11) ION

The team travel to Washington, D.C., where a serial killer is targeting prostitutes, and they suspect that a teen who approached Reid to ask his opinion about serial murders is the killer. Meanwhile, a congresswoman about to make a speech on the decreased (more…)

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Criminal MindsProfiler, Profiled(Season 2, Episode 12) ION

When Morgan goes home to see his family in Chicago, he's arrested as a serial killer by a detective who used a profile that Gideon had sent to him after reviewing the case. The team flies to Chicago to find the real murderer and exonerate Morgan.