Joe Mantegna Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 13, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (910 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Lesson(Season 8, Episode 10) ION

A ritualistic killer is hunted after male bodies are found that have been physically altered. Meanwhile, Reid gets anxious at the prospect of meeting his mystery woman.

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
Criminal MindsMagnum Opus(Season 8, Episode 13) ION

Reid deals with a personal loss; the team heads to San Francisco to investigate victims found in the Mission District.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
Criminal MindsAll That Remains(Season 8, Episode 14) ION

A writer's daughters vanish on the anniversary of their mother's disappearance, which leads the BAU to investigate the man as a possible suspect.