Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sofia Vergara Accepts Joe Manganiello's Pittsburgh Steelers Obsession
04:15 — Sofia Vergara walks Jimmy through just how deep Joe Manganiello's love for the Steelers goes, down to switching out her nail files for Steelers-approv (more…)
Joe Manganiello As Superman?
00:51 — Actor Joe Manganiello talks to Larry King about how he came close to starring in "Superman: Man of Steel".
After "True Blood" and SNL Rumors: Joe Manganiello Answers Social Media Questions
02:02 — Actor Joe Manganiello answers questions from fans delivered via social media.
"Magic Mike" Sequel and Stripping Secrets from Joe Manganiello
01:55 — Actor Joe Manganiello tells Larry King about a possible "Magic Mike" sequel and his stripping secrets.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:40pm
Spider-Man HBO

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:15am
Spider-Man 3 STZEN

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch710 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
How I Met Your MotherBachelor Party(Season 2, Episode 19) COMEDY

Barney scraps Marshall's bachelor-party plans and then disregards his wishes by hiring a stripper. Stuart: Matt Boren. Brad: Joe Manganiello. Grandma Lois: K Callan. Aunt Florence: Patricia Place. Janice: Meagen Fay.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college