Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Sofia Vergara Shares Update on Joe Manganiello Following Health Scare
00:51 — ET caught up with the 'Modern Family' star at Monday's ATAS event for her ABC sitcom.
Exclusive: Sofia Vergara Shares Update On Joe Manganiello Following Health Scare
00:51 — ET caught up with the 'Modern Family' star at Monday's ATAS event for her ABC sitcom.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 8:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Fri May 6 3:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Sun May 8 7:00am
How I Met Your MotherSomething Borrowed(Season 2, Episode 21) FX

Marshall and Lily's wedding is plagued by problems, but Barney, of all people, saves the day. Andrea: Shulie Cowen. Janice: Meagen Fay. Scooter: David Burtka. Brad: Joe Manganiello.

I’ll Watch104 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »