Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Blood in Under 5 Minutes
04:54 — Get your 'Blood' pumping with this high-impact highlight reel from the first three seasons of 'True Blood.'
True Blood: Season 6 Recap
02:05 — An extended chronicle of the bloody, sexy and thrilling events from Season 6 of 'True Blood.'
Mythological Creatures: Faeries
02:26 — Join 'True Blood' creator Alan Ball and star Anna Paquin for a look at the place of faeries in Season Four of the hit HBO series.
True Blood, Season 6: Trailer
01:32 — A fang-tastic peek at Season 6 of the hit HBO series 'True Blood.'

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Stamp Tramp(Season 8, Episode 7) WGNA

Marshall recommends an old law-school buddy for a position at the firm, but the job interview doesn't quite work out, and Marshall needs to square things with the boss. Meanwhile, Robin helps Barney get back into the swing of things on the gentlemen's-club (more…)

I’ll Watch706 Watching
Tue May 31 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherTwelve Horny Women(Season 8, Episode 8) WGNA

In the most important case of his career, Marshall is pitted against his old friend Brad. Meanwhile, the gang recall youthful entanglements with the law and debate over who was the most notorious teenage delinquent.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Tue May 31 2:30am
How I Met Your MotherDefinitions(Season 5, Episode 1) FX

In the fifth-season opener, the friends discover that Barney and Robin are secretly a couple; and Ted stresses over his first lecture as a Columbia professor.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »