Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"True Blood" Premiere: Joe Manganiello
02:22 — The actor opens up about his fitness plan to match his buff werewolf! Plus, get the details about his engagement plans with actress Audra Marie.
Julie Bowen Tells How She'll Celebrate Thanksgiving
01:03 — The "Modern Family" star has big plans which includes costar Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello's wedding. Plus, find out the hilarious wedding present (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello's Picture Perfect Honeymoon, See the Pics!
00:57 — ET has exclusive pics of the newlywed's romantic honeymoon in Turks and Caicos.
Joe Manganiello Breaks His Silence After Reported Hospitalization to Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts
00:47 — The actor took to Twitter to pay tribute to the late Emmy winner.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Spider-Man MAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherTed Mosby, Architect(Season 2, Episode 4) FX

Robin and Ted have their first fight after she tells him his architect work stories are boring. Then, believing Ted may be cheating to get back at her, Robin goes to find him.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherWorld's Greatest Couple(Season 2, Episode 5) FX

When Lily's tiny apartment becomes unbearable, Barney uncharacteristically lets her stay with him, then gets her to pretend she's his wife and chase away one-night stands the morning after. Dawn: Valerie Azlynn. Brad: Joe Manganiello. Kara: Aisha Kabia.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans