Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello

Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello Had a Fairy-Tale Wedding

Actors Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello tied the knot in a picturesque ceremony in Palm Beach, Fla., on Sunday. The fun-filled weekend concluded on Sunday evening with a ceremony whose guests included the bride's Modern Family co-stars and the groom… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 9:01pm
MomCinderella and a Drunk MacGyverNew(Season 3, Episode 11) CBS

Christy attempts to help a sightly newcomer to AA, but the situation becomes complicated when she's drawn to him. Elsewhere, Bonnie sets out to attend a lavish charity gala with Jill. Joe Manganiello guest stars.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sat Feb 20 10:30am
Two and a Half MenThe Squat and the Hover(Season 9, Episode 6) FX

Walden receives divorce papers, but then he meets a woman who looks just like Bridget.

I’ll Watch726 Watching
Sat Feb 20 6:30pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting CMT

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello
How Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello Prepared for Their Wedding

Go inside their lavish celebration

Sofia Vergara, Joe Manganiello
Sofia Vergara Harassed By Pro-Life Protesters at Magic Mike XXL Premiere Over Embryo Battle

"Unfreeze your daughters! Unfreeze your heart!"

Channing Tatum
The Sexy New Magic Mike XXL Trailer Is Everything You've Ever Wanted

Stop what you're doing and watch it now!

Lea Michele
Lea Michele, Joe Manganiello and More Join Ryan Murphy's Scream Queens

Plus: Which True Blood star has also signed on?

Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello
Are Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello Engaged?

Get the scoop!

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »