Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Manganiello: My 8-Pack Workout!
00:43 — How does True Blood hunk Joe Manganiello cultivate and maintain his signature 8-pack? The sexy werewolf shares his grueling workout in this month's is (more…)
Joe Manganiello Reveals a Major True Blood Spoiler
02:27 — Jimmy talks to Joe Manganiello about the final season of True Blood and the fate of his character.
Character Series: Chanel #3
01:30 — Billie Lourd divulges some Scream Queens secrets about her character Chanel #3.
Manganiello Talks 'Magic Mike 2,' 'True Blood'
01:37 — What's next for Big Dick Richie and werewolf pack leader Alcide? ET Canada caught up with Joe Manganiello, the steamy star of Magic Mike and HBO's Tru (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:30am
Blaze and the Monster MachinesFired Up!(Season 2, Episode 1) NIK

In the second-season opener, Blaze smells smoke and gets his pals to safety, prompting a fire chief to encourage Blaze to become a firefighter.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Spider-Man MAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherTed Mosby, Architect(Season 2, Episode 4) FX

Robin and Ted have their first fight after she tells him his architect work stories are boring. Then, believing Ted may be cheating to get back at her, Robin goes to find him.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay