Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Blood: The Authority. The First. The Last. The Eternal
05:02 — Explore the theological side of 'True Blood' in this look at the Vampire Authority with Season 5 co-star Christopher Meloni and others.
One Tree Hill - Don't You Want to Share The Guilt? Clip
00:52 — Quinn and Clay yell at each other. One Tree Hill is all-new Wednesday at 8/7c on The CW.
Mom - Joe Mangniello Visits MOM
01:53 — The cast of MOM and guest star Joe Manganiello chat about the upcoming "Cinderella and a Drunk MacGyver" episode of MOM which airs this Feb. 11 (9:01 (more…)
Sofia Vergara Turns 44 and Takes a Tip from Beyonce
00:57 — The "Modern Family" actress rings in her birthday with an elaborate lemon-themed bash with hubby Joe Manganiello. Plus, who dressed as a lemon?!

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 3:15am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:20am
Spider-Man 3 STARZ

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch704 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:25am
Spider-Man 3 STZEN

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch704 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor