Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins Is Replacing Joe Manganiello in History's Six

Joe Manganiello is 'recovering' and pulled out of charity event due to 'health issues' Walton Goggins has been tapped to replace Joe Manganiello as the lead in History's mini-series Six, according to The Wrap. Manganiello is dropping out due to an u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic Mike - Clip - That's a Lot of Ones
00:58 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
‘Pee-wee’s Big Holiday’ Trailer Spotlights Joe Manganiello
01:24 — As Tamron Hall, Willie Geist, Natalie Morales and Al Roker gather for The Take, they share a sneak peek at “Pee-wee’s Big Holiday” starring Paul Reube (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - Shadow Dance
00:15 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - You Still Owe Me
00:57 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:35am
Magic Mike XXL HBO

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Wed Aug 24 2:15am
Magic Mike HBOSGe

Veteran male stripper Magic Mike teaches a protégé about seducing women, making big bucks and hard partying in this comedy-drama inspired by Channing Tatum's life before he became an actor.

I’ll Watch946 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:30am
Blaze and the Monster MachinesFired Up!(Season 2, Episode 1) NIK

In the second-season opener, Blaze smells smoke and gets his pals to safety, prompting a fire chief to encourage Blaze to become a firefighter.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay