Joe Manganiello Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1976, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Michele
Lea Michele, Joe Manganiello and More Join Ryan Murphy's Scream Queens

Plus: Which True Blood star has also signed on?

Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello
Are Sofia Vergara and Joe Manganiello Engaged?

Get the scoop!

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
Summer Preview: On the Set for True Blood's Final Season

R.I.P., True Blood. The sexy, scary series about vampires coming out of their coffins to mingle with…

Anna Paquin
True Blood First Look: Check Out Photos From the Final Season

The end of True Blood is upon us! With vampires on the verge of extinction, the final season will be…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:30pm
How I Met Your MotherDefinitions(Season 5, Episode 1) WGNA

In the fifth-season opener, the friends discover that Barney and Robin are secretly a couple; and Ted stresses over his first lecture as a Columbia professor.

Tue Apr 7 3:12am
How I Met Your MotherThe Stamp Tramp(Season 8, Episode 7) NIK

Marshall recommends an old law-school buddy for a position at the firm, but the job interview doesn't quite work out, and Marshall needs to square things with the boss. Meanwhile, Robin helps Barney get back into the swing of things on the gentlemen's-club (more…)