Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Lo Truglio

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 1:00pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Sat May 7 8:00pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Sun May 8 3:30am
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch478 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.
Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

You can almost feel it!

Andy Samberg and Joe Lo Truglio, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Is Back with a Sticky Hostage Situation

Oh boy!

Joe Lo Truglio and Archie Panjabi, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Mega Buzz: Will Boyle Fall for Archie Panjabi on Brooklyn Nine-Nine?

The chemistry is insane!

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »