Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Lo Truglio

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Holt Has A New Job
00:30 — Andre Braugher talks about his character, Capt. Ray Holt and what's to come on the latest season of BROOKLYN NINE-NINE.
The Squad Meets Their New Captain!
00:22 — Things are changing at the 9-9 so don't miss an all-new episode this TUE at 8/7c on FOX!
The Squad Meets Their New Captain!
00:22 — Things are changing at the 9-9 so don't miss an all-new episode this TUE at 8/7c on FOX!
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Coral Palms: Pt.1 Trailer
00:49 — Jake and Holt adjust to their new lives in Florida under the Witness Protection Program while Jimmy "The Butcher" Figgis remains on the loose.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineCoral Palms, Pt. 2New(Season 4, Episode 2) FOX

Part 2 of 3. Jake and Holt end up on the other side of the interrogation table after being caught plotting an attack on Figgis. Meanwhile, a questionable new captain takes over at the precinct.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:50pm
Hitch FREFM

A man who teaches dateless wonders how to become irresistible to women learns just how hard it can be to do it yourself when he falls for a journalist who has her own ideas about romance, and might just expose his underground business to the world.

I’ll Watch640 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch714 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.
Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

You can almost feel it!

Andy Samberg and Joe Lo Truglio, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Is Back with a Sticky Hostage Situation

Oh boy!

Joe Lo Truglio and Archie Panjabi, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Mega Buzz: Will Boyle Fall for Archie Panjabi on Brooklyn Nine-Nine?

The chemistry is insane!

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments