Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Lo Truglio

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg

Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. Jake (Andy Samberg) is left in charge of the precinct on Thanksgiving, but he quickly abuses his position of power when he allows the squad to act any… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Stamp Tramp(Season 8, Episode 7) FX

Marshall recommends an old law-school buddy for a position at the firm, but the job interview doesn't quite work out, and Marshall needs to square things with the boss. Meanwhile, Robin helps Barney get back into the swing of things on the gentlemen's-club (more…)

Fri May 22 3:00pm
How I Met Your MotherTwelve Horny Women(Season 8, Episode 8) FX

In the most important case of his career, Marshall is pitted against his old friend Brad. Meanwhile, the gang recall youthful entanglements with the law and debate over who was the most notorious teenage delinquent.

Tue May 26 10:00am
The Station Agent FLIXe

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Terry Crews, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Video: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Flashback Reveals Jake's Old Days as a Blonde!

All season long, Brooklyn Nine-Nine has found new and hilarious ways to show flashbacks to Capt. Hol…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Joe Lo Truglio and Stephanie Beatriz
Exclusive Brooklyn Nine-Nine Video: See Charles & Rosa's (Non) Romance as a Telenovela

So far on Brooklyn Nine-Nine, officers Charles (Joe Lo Truglio) and Rosa (Stephanie Beatriz) have en…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: