Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Lo Truglio

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making the Best of It
00:49 — Gina has her secretary recite all the insults she thought of for Amy.
Detained by Taylor Swift's Security
00:44 — Jake and Holt are detained and brought to jail.
Heterosexual Holt
00:42 — Holt explains his plan to bribe the gun shop.
A Letter to Jake
00:40 — Amy asks the 9-9 if they have anything they'd like to say to Jake in her letter.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:50pm
Hitch FREFM

A man who teaches dateless wonders how to become irresistible to women learns just how hard it can be to do it yourself when he falls for a journalist who has her own ideas about romance, and might just expose his underground business to the world.

I’ll Watch640 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch714 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:50pm
Hitch FREFM

A man who teaches dateless wonders how to become irresistible to women learns just how hard it can be to do it yourself when he falls for a journalist who has her own ideas about romance, and might just expose his underground business to the world.

I’ll Watch640 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.
Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

You can almost feel it!

Andy Samberg and Joe Lo Truglio, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Is Back with a Sticky Hostage Situation

Oh boy!

Joe Lo Truglio and Archie Panjabi, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Mega Buzz: Will Boyle Fall for Archie Panjabi on Brooklyn Nine-Nine?

The chemistry is insane!

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent