Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Lo Truglio

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secret Bathroom
01:04 — Gina and Rosa let Charles in on one of their best-kept secrets.
Now On Duty: Charles Boyle
00:30 — Well-liked, supportive, hapless, afraid of vermin, and sometimes he over shares.
2015 Resolutions: Joel McKinnon Miller
00:25 — Joel McKinnon Miller from Brooklyn Nine Nine tells us the one thing he’s sad to give up in 2015.
Joe Lo Truglio: Adjust Thermostat
00:10 — Even adjusting your thermostat can reduce pollution.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineMaximum Security(Season 3, Episode 21) FOX

Amy goes undercover at a women's prison and must befriend an inmate in order to gain intel on a case. Elsewhere, Holt and the team stage a fake funeral in an attempt to catch a hit man.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:45am
Superbad STARZ

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch494 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:30pm
Hitch SUND

A man who teaches dateless wonders how to become irresistible to women learns just how hard it can be to do it yourself when he falls for a journalist who has her own ideas about romance, and might just expose his underground business to the world.

I’ll Watch631 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.
Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

You can almost feel it!

Andy Samberg and Joe Lo Truglio, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Is Back with a Sticky Hostage Situation

Oh boy!

Joe Lo Truglio and Archie Panjabi, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Mega Buzz: Will Boyle Fall for Archie Panjabi on Brooklyn Nine-Nine?

The chemistry is insane!

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting