Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Lo Truglio

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wanderlust - Clip - George Kills a Defenseless Animal
00:45 — Paul Rudd and Jennifer Aniston head up an all-star cast in this raucous comedy about a couple who leaves the pressures of the big city and joins a fre (more…)
Wanderlust - Clip - George Explains Elysium's Philosophy
00:59 — Paul Rudd and Jennifer Aniston head up an all-star cast in this raucous comedy about a couple who leaves the pressures of the big city and joins a fre (more…)
Wanderlust - Clip - George and Linda Try to Pay
00:54 — Paul Rudd and Jennifer Aniston head up an all-star cast in this raucous comedy about a couple who leaves the pressures of the big city and joins a fre (more…)
Wanderlust
02:32 — Paul Rudd and Jennifer Aniston head up an all-star cast in this raucous comedy about a couple who leaves the pressures of the big city and joins a fre (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:15am
Reno 911!: Miami IFC

The TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:00pm
American Dad!Stan's Best Friend(Season 8, Episode 14) TBS

Francine buys Steve a dog over Stan's objections, but when the dog is seriously injured, it's Stan who won't let the vets take it off life support.

I’ll Watch244 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:15am
Wet Hot American Summer IFC

High jinks among the counselors, staff and campers at a Maine summer camp, circa 1981. Episodic spoof of summer-camp movies of the '70s and '80s. Janeane Garofalo, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd and Molly Shannon star. Written by Michael Showalter and David (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.
Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

You can almost feel it!

Andy Samberg and Joe Lo Truglio, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Is Back with a Sticky Hostage Situation

Oh boy!

Joe Lo Truglio and Archie Panjabi, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Mega Buzz: Will Boyle Fall for Archie Panjabi on Brooklyn Nine-Nine?

The chemistry is insane!

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay