Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Went to high school with Bobby Cannavale.
  • In additional to appearing on the MTV sketch-comedy show The State, he also did drawings and animation for the program.
  • Has done voiceovers for a number of video games, including Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories and The Warriors.
  • Has appeared in commercials for Gateway Computers, White Castle, Staples and Jack Link's Beef Jerky.
  • Produced and starred in the web series Horrible People and Hot Sluts.

Awards

  • 2014, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee

College

  • Attended New York University, New York, NY

Shop