Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Ni…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central an…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Stamp Tramp(Season 8, Episode 7) WGNAMER

Marshall recommends an old law-school buddy for a position at the firm, but the job interview doesn't quite work out, and Marshall needs to square things with the boss. Meanwhile, Robin helps Barney get back into the swing of things on the gentlemen's-club (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherTwelve Horny Women(Season 8, Episode 8) WGNAMER

In the most important case of his career, Marshall is pitted against his old friend Brad. Meanwhile, the gang recall youthful entanglements with the law and debate over who was the most notorious teenage delinquent.

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
American Dad!Stan's Best Friend(Season 8, Episode 14) TOON

Francine buys Steve a dog over Stan's objections, but when the dog is seriously injured, it's Stan who won't let the vets take it off life support.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop