Joe Lo TruglioCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Ni…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central an…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineBoyle-Linetti WeddingNew(Season 2, Episode 17) FOX

Wedding tasks are handed out when Gina's mom and Charles' dad get married, but Terry has his hands full with officiating the ceremony, while Jake and Amy are distracted by chasing a criminal.

Wed Mar 4 10:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Stamp Tramp(Season 8, Episode 7) WGNA

Marshall recommends an old law-school buddy for a position at the firm, but the job interview doesn't quite work out, and Marshall needs to square things with the boss. Meanwhile, Robin helps Barney get back into the swing of things on the gentlemen's-club (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherTwelve Horny Women(Season 8, Episode 8) WGNA

In the most important case of his career, Marshall is pitted against his old friend Brad. Meanwhile, the gang recall youthful entanglements with the law and debate over who was the most notorious teenage delinquent.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop