Joe Lo Truglio Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Lo Truglio

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Lo Truglio

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 2, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Terry Crews, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Video: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Flashback Reveals Jake's Old Days as a Blonde!

All season long, Brooklyn Nine-Nine has found new and hilarious ways to show flashbacks to Capt. Hol…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
Reno 911!: Miami FUSE

It's all silly shenanigans when the TV cops from Nevada travel to Florida for a police convention that is attacked by bioterrorists. Thomas Lennon, Robert Ben Garant and Kerri Kenney-Silver star and cowrote the script, which was directed by Garant. Produce (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:20am
Wet Hot American Summer HBO2

High jinks among the counselors, staff and campers at a Maine summer camp, circa 1981. Episodic spoof of summer-camp movies of the '70s and '80s. Janeane Garofalo, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd and Molly Shannon star. Written by Michael Showalter and David (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
The Station Agent TMC

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)