Joe Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas

Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo

Profession: Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,602 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britney Spears, <em>Best Time Ever</em>

Watch Britney Spears Hilariously Prank These Bodyguards

They may have worked rough situations and served in the military, but these bodyguards are no match for Britney Spears - especially not with Neil Patrick Harris and Joe Jonas in her ear telling her what to say. Spears offered to take part in a bit on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Jonas and Demi Lovato Reveal Being Trapped in Elevator Was a Hoax
00:34 — Joe Jonas has come clean about video of him trapped inside an elevator with ex-flame Demi Lovato, saying the incident was nothing but a hoax. "It was (more…)
Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas Get Trapped in an Elevator
01:12 — Joe Jonas snapped that him and Demi Lovato got trapped in an elevator for four hours!
Demi Lovato & Joe Jonas On Their Lasting Friendship
02:39 — Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas are longtime friends who starred together on Disney's "Camp Rock" in 2008, and even dated for three months back in 2010. Dem (more…)
Joe Jonas Boxing W/ Champ Ava Knight... DUDE IS RIPPED!
00:51 — Joe Jonas looks like he's shaping up to be a fine fighter ... emphasis on fine.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FREFM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch560 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FREFM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch560 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he ha…

Nick Jonas, Joe Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Jonas Brothers Are Officially Over

Blood is thicker than water, but apparently there's too much water under the bridge to keep the Jona…

Joe Jonas, Nick Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Why The Jonas Brothers Canceled Their Tour

The Jonas Brothers have canceled their tour just two days before it was set to kick off, People repo…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Family Takes the Spotlight in Married to Jonas Season 2

Are the Jonas Brothers about to welcome another Jonas into the family biz? Not quite, but babies are…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Kevin and Danielle Jonas Share Five Reasons to Watch Married to Jonas

Jonas Brothers fans have seen oldest brother Kevin sing and act, and now they'll get to see him in a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
  • Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Musician, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind