Joe Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas

Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo

Profession: Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,602 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britney Spears, <em>Best Time Ever</em>

Watch Britney Spears Hilariously Prank These Bodyguards

They may have worked rough situations and served in the military, but these bodyguards are no match for Britney Spears - especially not with Neil Patrick Harris and Joe Jonas in her ear telling her what to say. Spears offered to take part in a bit on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battle of the Bods: Nick Jonas vs. Joe Jonas
00:47 — Joe Jonas just gave his younger brother Nick a run for his money with a ripped selfie that all sorts of wow.
The Talk - 'The Talk' Hosts Share Their Sibling Rivalries
03:19 — The 'Ellen K Morning Show' host Ellen K says Joe Jonas has revealed he is jealous of bother Nick Jonas' success. She asks 'The Talk' hosts if they've (more…)
Justin Bieber Hearts Marilyn Manson - the Big Pic
00:56 — The "What Do You Mean?" singer wears his love on a T-shirt. Plus Katie Holmes, Joe Jonas, and Khloe Kardashian are part of our favorite pics of the we (more…)
Joe Jonas and Gigi Hadid Spotted Making Out In Paris
00:59 — The couple shares major PDA during Paris Fashion Week kissing at the City of Lights Monceua Park.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 6:15am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Joe Jonas Wears a Maroon and Gold Letterman Jacket With White Sneakers(Season 5, Episode 7) IFC

Joe Jonas demonstrates his unusual cellphone replacement; Scott arranges a memorial service for an old friend; Maxwell Keeper discusses his workplace; and a sneak peek at Scott's movie.

Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 127) BRAVO

Joe Jonas; Ashley Graham.

Fri Jul 29 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 13, Episode 127) BRAVO

Joe Jonas; Ashley Graham.

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he ha…

Nick Jonas, Joe Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Jonas Brothers Are Officially Over

Blood is thicker than water, but apparently there's too much water under the bridge to keep the Jona…

Joe Jonas, Nick Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Why The Jonas Brothers Canceled Their Tour

The Jonas Brothers have canceled their tour just two days before it was set to kick off, People repo…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Family Takes the Spotlight in Married to Jonas Season 2

Are the Jonas Brothers about to welcome another Jonas into the family biz? Not quite, but babies are…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Kevin and Danielle Jonas Share Five Reasons to Watch Married to Jonas

Jonas Brothers fans have seen oldest brother Kevin sing and act, and now they'll get to see him in a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
  • Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Musician, Singer