Joe Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas

Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo

Profession: Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,602 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britney Spears, <em>Best Time Ever</em>

Watch Britney Spears Hilariously Prank These Bodyguards

They may have worked rough situations and served in the military, but these bodyguards are no match for Britney Spears - especially not with Neil Patrick Harris and Joe Jonas in her ear telling her what to say. Spears offered to take part in a bit on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas: Not Dating…But Banging?
01:32 — Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas deny that they’re dating. But the way they’re makin’ out in public they gotta be at least banging! Right?
Joe Jonas Clearly Enjoyed Himself at NYFW… All Over Gigi Hadid
01:42 — Joe Jonas went to a fashion week party and clearly enjoyed himself… all over Gigi Hadid.
Joe Jonas: When He Realized 'Grease: Live' Would Be a Success
03:11 — Joe Jonas and DNCE tell Access what it was like performing "Born to Hand Jive" as Johnny Casino and Gamblers on Fox's "Grease: Live."
Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas Dating?!
01:41 — The two were together all over LA… so are they a hot couple now?!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:10pm
Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam DISNEY

Camp Rock's future is threatened by a rival music camp with rich resources. Mitchie (Demi Lovato) and Shane (Joe Jonas) team up to save their beloved retreat and challenge the glitzy Camp Star to a performance duel to determine which place is better.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FREFM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch526 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he ha…

Nick Jonas, Joe Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Jonas Brothers Are Officially Over

Blood is thicker than water, but apparently there's too much water under the bridge to keep the Jona…

Joe Jonas, Nick Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Why The Jonas Brothers Canceled Their Tour

The Jonas Brothers have canceled their tour just two days before it was set to kick off, People repo…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Family Takes the Spotlight in Married to Jonas Season 2

Are the Jonas Brothers about to welcome another Jonas into the family biz? Not quite, but babies are…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Kevin and Danielle Jonas Share Five Reasons to Watch Married to Jonas

Jonas Brothers fans have seen oldest brother Kevin sing and act, and now they'll get to see him in a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
  • Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Musician, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay