Joe Jonas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas

Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo

Profession: Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,602 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britney Spears, <em>Best Time Ever</em>

Watch Britney Spears Hilariously Prank These Bodyguards

They may have worked rough situations and served in the military, but these bodyguards are no match for Britney Spears - especially not with Neil Patrick Harris and Joe Jonas in her ear telling her what to say. Spears offered to take part in a bit on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Jonas Talks "Toothbrush" Video With Ashley Graham
02:05 — The singer tells all on making the steamy music video with the "S.I." model. Plus, Joe shares how DNCE was formed at the Billboard Music Awards 2016.
The Talk - Joe Jonas Hooks Up with Plus-Size Model Ashley Graham in New Music Video
02:48 — Size-16 model Ashley Graham plays Joe Jonas' love interest in DNCE's new "Toothbrush" video and it's causing controversy online. The ladies along with (more…)
Is That Zayn Malik or Joe Jonas?
00:51 — Zayn Malik and Joe Jonas both showed up to KIIS FM’s Wango Tango dressed the same. Although the two look alike Gigi made it very clear that Zayn is t (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Behind-the-Scenes of DNCE's New Music Video, Featuring Ashley Graham!
02:10 — ET went behind the scenes of the music video that has Ashley Graham locking lips with Joe Jonas.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 8:00pm
Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam DISNEY

Camp Rock's future is threatened by a rival music camp with rich resources. Mitchie (Demi Lovato) and Shane (Joe Jonas) team up to save their beloved retreat and challenge the glitzy Camp Star to a performance duel to determine which place is better.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Mon May 30 6:15pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Claims She's Just Playing a Character

Don't confuse the tongue-wagging, awkward twerking Miley Cyrus of pop culture confused with the real…

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he ha…

Nick Jonas, Joe Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Jonas Brothers Are Officially Over

Blood is thicker than water, but apparently there's too much water under the bridge to keep the Jona…

Joe Jonas, Nick Jonas and Kevin Jonas
Why The Jonas Brothers Canceled Their Tour

The Jonas Brothers have canceled their tour just two days before it was set to kick off, People repo…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Family Takes the Spotlight in Married to Jonas Season 2

Are the Jonas Brothers about to welcome another Jonas into the family biz? Not quite, but babies are…

Kevin and Danielle Jonas
Kevin and Danielle Jonas Share Five Reasons to Watch Married to Jonas

Jonas Brothers fans have seen oldest brother Kevin sing and act, and now they'll get to see him in a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
  • Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Musician, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »