Joe Jonas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas

Birth Place: Casa Grande, Arizona, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1989, Leo

Profession: Musician, Singer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (4,589 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Originally aspired to be a comedian.
  • Appeared on Broadway in the children's chorus of Baz Luhrman's 2002 revival of Puccini's La Bohème.
  • Handled keyboard, guitar, percussion and lead vocals in the squeaky-clean pop-rock band the Jonas Brothers, which he formed in 2006 with siblings Kevin and Nick.
  • Wore a purity ring on his left hand as "a promise to myself and God to stay pure until marriage."

Relationships

  • Kevin Jonas Sr. — Father
  • Franklin Jonas — Brother
  • Nick Jonas — Brother
  • Camilla Belle — Ex-significant Other
  • Ashley Greene — Ex-significant Other
  • Denise Jonas — Mother
  • Kevin Jonas — Brother
  • Taylor Swift — Ex-significant Other
  • Blanda Eggenschwiler — Ex-significant Other

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop