Joe Dempsie Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Dempsie

Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 22, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harington

When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are already feeling bereft of their weekly dose of intrigue… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones: Who Should Sit on the Iron Throne? Vote!

After Game of Thrones' recent Red Wedding massacre, competition for the Iron Throne just got fiercer…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams on Arya, the Angriest Girl in Westeros

"BURN IN HELL!!!" Screaming such murderous rage is all in a day's work for Game of Thrones' Maisie…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: June 22, 1987, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »