Joe Dempsie Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Dempsie

Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 22, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harington

When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

[Editor's Note: Although the following mentions portions of the books upon which Game of Thrones is based, it does not contain spoilers from beyond Season 4. Fans of the books, please keep the comments section spoiler-free or indicate if your commen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maisie Williams and Joe Dempsie Talk Game of Thrones Future
Maisie Williams (Arya Stark) and Joe Dempsie (Gendry) from Game of Thrones discuss whether they're worried about being killed off in this interview.
'Game of Thrones' Star Maisie Williams on Royal Baby Names
On the day the Duchess of Cambridge goes into labour, 'Game of Thrones' stars Maisie Williams and Joe Dempsie suggest Westeros-themed Royal baby names (more…)
The Damned United
01:17 — Set in 1960's and 1970's England, THE DAMNED UNITED tells the confrontation and darkly humourous story of Brian Clough's doomed 44 day tenure as manag (more…)
The Damned United - Trailer
02:00 — Set in 1960's and 1970's England, THE DAMNED UNITED tells the confrontation and darkly humourous story of Brian Clough's doomed 44 day tenure as manag (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones: Who Should Sit on the Iron Throne? Vote!

After Game of Thrones' recent Red Wedding massacre, competition for the Iron Throne just got fiercer…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams on Arya, the Angriest Girl in Westeros

"BURN IN HELL!!!" Screaming such murderous rage is all in a day's work for Game of Thrones' Maisie…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: June 22, 1987, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor