Joe Dempsie Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Dempsie

Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 22, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em style="">Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones May Bring Back a Long-Lost Character in Season 7

Potential spoilers for Game of Thrones follow, read at your own risk! For years, one of Game of Thrones' most frustrating unanswered questions has been "Where's Gendry?" The unacknowledged bastard son of the late king Robert Baratheon was last seen… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Joe Dempsie,<em> Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones: Where in the World Is Gendry?

We've got a few theories!

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones: Who Should Sit on the Iron Throne? Vote!

After Game of Thrones' recent Red Wedding massacre, competition for the Iron Throne just got fiercer…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, England
  • Birthday: June 22, 1987, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet