Joe Dempsie Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Dempsie

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie

Birth Place: Liverpool, England

Birthday: June 22, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Theon and the Wildlings

Before Season 4 of the epic fantasy series kicks off Sunday (9/8c, HBO), we check in with the Mother…

Charles Dance
Game of Thrones Hit List: Who Should Die Next? Vote!

Every night, Game of Thrones' bloodthirsty Arya Stark recites a "prayer" of names to remind her who…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones: Who Should Sit on the Iron Throne? Vote!

After Game of Thrones' recent Red Wedding massacre, competition for the Iron Throne just got fiercer…

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams on Arya, the Angriest Girl in Westeros

"BURN IN HELL!!!" Screaming such murderous rage is all in a day's work for Game of Thrones' Maisie…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Game of ThronesDark Wings, Dark Words(Season 3, Episode 2) HBO2

Shae asks Tyrion for a favor; Sansa tries not to crack under pressure; Jaime finds a way to while away the hours; Arya has an encounter with the Brotherhood Without Banners.

Sun Apr 5 12:00pm
Game of ThronesWalk of Punishment(Season 3, Episode 3) HBO2

Daenerys meets with Kraznys to make a deal for an army, and tempts the slaver with an offer he may not be able to refuse. Meanwhile, Tyrion is given new responsibilities to which he is decidedly unsuited; the Night's Watch Rangers retreat to a familiar pla (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:00pm
Game of ThronesAnd Now His Watch Has Ended(Season 3, Episode 4) HBO2

Frayed nerves and empty stomachs test the mettle of a depleted Night's Watch at Craster's. Meanwhile, Margaery takes Joffrey out of his comfort zone, and gives Sansa a glimpse of the future; Arya meets the leader of the Brotherhood; Varys plots revenge on (more…)