Joe DanteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Dante Jr.

Birth Place: Morristown, NJ

Birthday: November 28, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Editor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Tenney, <EM>The Closer</EM>
Jon Tenney Hails Closer's Big Opener

TNT's The Closer (Mondays at 9 pm/ET) is the hottest show on cable right now, and it has t…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 2:30am
Hawaii Five-0Ua Nalohia (In Deep)(Season 4, Episode 7) TNT

McGarrett investigates the murder of an undercover ATF agent and cares for Mary's newly adopted baby when she gets sick.

Shop