Joe Buck Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Buck

Birth Name: Joseph Francis Buck

Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Florida, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver

Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No. 1 team, Sports Illustrated reports. Oliver, 53, told SI she wasn't on board with the decision. "To go from the lead crew to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vince Vaughn Produced the 30 for 30 About the 1985 Bears
02:30 — Vince Vaughn talks to Jimmy about producing an ESPN 30 for 30 episode about the 1985 Chicago Bears and DirecTV's Undeniable with Joe Buck.
Vince Vaughn Produced the 30 for 30 About the 1985 Bears
02:29 — Vince Vaughn talks to Jimmy about producing an ESPN 30 for 30 episode about the 1985 Chicago Bears and DirecTV's Undeniable with Joe Buck.
After Show: Vicki Wants Gretchen Gone
Season 10 Episode 17: Part II: Vicki Gunvalson names the #RHOC she wants off the show and Joe Buck reveals his all-time favorite Cardinal.
Vicki Gum-Full-Son!
Season 10 Episode 17 Show Highlight: Vicki Gunvalson gets a mouthful of gum as she tries to answer Joe Buck's baseball trivia.

More NewsSee all »

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck has something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known for his eve…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Joe Buck
A Postseason Play-by-Play with MLB Sportscaster Joe Buck

Fox steps to the plate tonight for the first game of the American League Championship Series (7 pm/E…

Joe Buck
World Series Vet Is Ready to Play!

Joe Buck has already reached the pinnacle of his profession at the age of 36. As Fox's lead play-by-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Francis Buck
  • Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »