Joe Buck Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Buck

Birth Name: Joseph Francis Buck

Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Florida, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver

Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No. 1 team, Sports Illustrated reports. Oliver, 53, told SI she wasn't on board with the decision. "To go from the lead crew to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moments: Baffert
02:04 — Bob Baffert speaks on jockey initiations and breeders IQs.
Moments - Gretzky
02:59 — Wayne Gretzky speaks on the the number 99, fighting and his son's hockey decision.
Moments - Johnson
04:36 — Jimmy Johnson speaks on the little things, Survivor and meetings.
After Show: Vicki Wants Gretchen Gone
Season 10 Episode 17: Part II: Vicki Gunvalson names the #RHOC she wants off the show and Joe Buck reveals his all-time favorite Cardinal.

More NewsSee all »

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck┬áhas something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known for his eve…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Joe Buck
A Postseason Play-by-Play with MLB Sportscaster Joe Buck

Fox steps to the plate tonight for the first game of the American League Championship Series (7 pm/E…

Joe Buck
World Series Vet Is Ready to Play!

Joe Buck has already reached the pinnacle of his profession at the age of 36. As Fox's lead play-by-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Francis Buck
  • Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »