Joe Buck Celebrity Watchlist

Joe Buck

Birth Name: Joseph Francis Buck

Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Florida, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erin Andrews; Pam Oliver

Erin Andrews Replacing Pam Oliver as Fox Sports' Top NFL Sideline Reporter

Erin Andrews will replace Pam Oliver as NFL sideline reporter this fall for Fox Sports' No. 1 team, Sports Illustrated reports. Oliver, 53, told SI she wasn't on board with the decision. "To go from the lead crew to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Play a Game With Sportscaster Joe Buck!
01:11 — Joe Buck is a professional announcer and always pronounces names correctly so we play a game with him where he has to pronounce very hard Irish names. (more…)
Vince Vaughn Produced the 30 for 30 About the 1985 Bears
02:29 — Vince Vaughn talks to Jimmy about producing an ESPN 30 for 30 episode about the 1985 Chicago Bears and DirecTV's Undeniable with Joe Buck.
Country Buck$ Season 2
Country Buck$ follows the Busbice family who founded Wildgame Innovations, a small hunting gear business that has grown into a multi-million dollar wi (more…)
Country Buck$ Season 2
Country Buck$ follows the Busbice family who founded Wildgame Innovations, a small hunting gear business that has grown into a multi-million dollar wi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joe Buck and Michelle Beisner
Fox Sports' Joe Buck Marries Former NFL Cheerleader

Joe Buck has something to be excited about. The 44-year-old Fox sports broadcaster known for his eve…

Peyton Manning
Super Bowl Preview: The Big Chill

New Jersey's Metlife Stadium has been called "The House That Eli Built" after the New York Giants' S…

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Joe Buck
A Postseason Play-by-Play with MLB Sportscaster Joe Buck

Fox steps to the plate tonight for the first game of the American League Championship Series (7 pm/E…

Joe Buck
World Series Vet Is Ready to Play!

Joe Buck has already reached the pinnacle of his profession at the age of 36. As Fox's lead play-by-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Francis Buck
  • Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind