Jodie Whittaker Celebrity Watchlist

Jodie Whittaker

Birth Name: Jodie Auckland Whittaker

Birth Place: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: January 3, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Colman and David Tennant

David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill will return for the second season of the murder-mystery series Broadchurch, ITV announced Monday. The announcement comes on the heels of Fox's Broadc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Day - Trailer 2
02:15 — After one day together in 1988, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime.For the next two decades, key moments of th (more…)
One Day - Clip - I Had a Crush On You
00:59 — After one day together in 1988, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime.For the next two decades, key moments of th (more…)
One Day - Featurette
03:44 — After one day together in 1988, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime.For the next two decades, key moments of th (more…)
One Day - Clip - A Writer in Paris
01:06 — After one day together in 1988, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime.For the next two decades, key moments of th (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jodie Auckland Whittaker
  • Birth Place: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: January 3, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind