Jodie Whittaker Celebrity Watchlist

Jodie Whittaker

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jodie Auckland Whittaker

Birth Place: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: January 3, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 1:00pm
Perrier's Bounty IFC

Desperate everyman Michael (Cillian Murphy) owes a debt to merciless gangster Darren Perrier and must deal with a cadre of criminals after a bounty is placed on his head for failing to pay up. But things go from bad to worse when Michael's beautiful neighb (more…)