Jodie Sweetin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(191 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Von Miller and Witney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: What's Up with Those Scoring Errors?

TVGuide.com was in the audience during Dancing with the Stars Monday night, when both Kim Fields and Von Miller were sent home. The moment was as much a testament to the higher stakes in the game now as it was the power of a fan army, whose votes ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Fuller House' Cast Whips and Nae Naes for Bizarre New Promo
00:54 — Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber (kind of) dance it out.
Jodie Sweetin Pays Tribute to 'Full House' in 'Dancing With the Stars' Season 22 Premiere!
01:39 — The 'Fuller House' star impressed the judges with her skills on the dance floor.
Jodie Sweetin On Sharing Her Substance Abuse Struggle: I've 'Come to Life'
01:49 — The 'Fuller House' star talks to ET about her emotional night on 'Dancing With the Stars', and her struggle with substance abuse.
'DWTS' Star Jodie Sweetin Receives First Perfect Score and Gets Eliminated On Same Night
01:11 — The 'Fuller House' star brought down the house Monday during her jive, but earning 30 out of 30 couldn't save her.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Fuller House</em>
Fuller House Stars on the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber dicuss the Gibbler Gallop and more